2014 Rock ‘n’ Roll Rumble Lineup

View Comments

Print

Meet the Class of 2014!

The Color and Sound • Await RescueBarricades • Feints

Doom Lover • Butterknife • Emma Ate The Lion • Airport

Petty MoralsRebuilder • Goddamn DraculasGondoliers

The Life Electric • When Particles Collide • Guillermo Sexo

Harris HawkSinnet • Tigerman WOAH • Vary Lumar

Slowdim • Western Education • SummonerYellabirdZ*L

With Special Guests, The Information!

+ + + + + + Preliminary Line ups + + + + + +

Sunday, April 6th, 2014

Night #1

9:00pm- Rebuilder

Tigerman WOAH  are going to the Semifinals, Friday 4/18!
Photo by Matt Stone

Photo by Matt Stone

 

10:30pm – Sinnet

11:15 – Guillermo Sexo

*Opening night reception begins at 7pm

18+

[Night #1 Event Link]

Tickets on sale now via Ticketweb. Please get them in advance. 

  

Monday, April 7th, 2014

Night #2

9:00pm- Doom Lover

9:45pm – When Particles Collide

Goddamn Draculas are going to Semifinals on Friday, 4/18!
Photo by Duncan Wilder Johnson

Photo by Duncan Wilder Johnson

11:15pm – Emma Ate The Lion

8pm doors

18+

[Night #2 Event Link]

Tuesday, April 8th, 2014

Night #3

Barricades are going to the Semifinals on Fri, 4/18
(Photo by Dave Green)

Photo by Dave Green

9:45pm – Airport

10:30pm – Z*L

11:15pm – The Life Electric

8pm doors

18+

[Night #3 Event Link]

(Off on Wednesday as the traditional day of rest and to ward off the Rumble plague)

Thursday, April 10th, 2014

Night #4

9:30pm – Butterknife

10:15pm – Slowdim

11:00pm – Gondoliers

Western Education are going to Semifinals, Thurs April 17!
(Photo by Noah Covell)

Photo by Noah Covell

8:30pm doors

18+

[Night #4 Event Link]

Friday, April 11th, 2014

Night #5

9:30pm – Feints

Petty Morals are going to the Semifinals, Thurs April 17!
Photo by Joshua Pickering

Photo by Joshua Pickering

11:00pm – Summoner

11:45pm – Vary Lumar

8:30pm doors

18+

[Night #5 Event Link]

 Saturday, April 12th, 2014

Night #6

9:30pm – Harris Hawk

Await Rescue are going to the Semifinals, Thurs, April 17!
Photo by Jessica Armendariz

Photo by Jessica Armendariz

11:00pm – The Color and Sound

11:45pm – Yellabird

8:30pm doors

18+

[Night #6 Event Link]

2014RUMBLELOGO2

 

Please come to the Rumble!

Semifinals Night #1

Thursday, April 17

Petty Morals take the night!

Semifinals Night #2 Friday, April 18

Goddamn Draculas are going to Finals!

FINALS! Fri, April 25
TT the Bear’s

Special Guests, The Information 

Goddamn Draculas
Petty Morals
Await Rescue

2014BELOGO

 
 
 
 

Click here to return to the Rock n’ Roll Rumble homepage.

View Comments
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 9,003 other followers